Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Members of Staff 2018-19

At Westglade we are lucky to have such a dedicated and outstanding team working together to achieve  the high goals we set ourselves. Here are some of the smiling faces you may see around school. Say hello if you see any of us about!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Ms Keely (Headteacher) DSL
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Wilson (Deputy Headteacher) DSL
Senior Leadership Team 3 Mrs Wenyon (Assistant Headteacher + SENCO) DSL

Senior Management Team

Senior Management Team 1 Mrs Turner (EYFS Lead)
Senior Management Team 2 Miss Foster (English Lead)
Senior Management Team 3 Mr Brown (Maths Lead)

Admin Staff

Admin Staff 1 Mrs Wilson (School Business Manager)
Admin Staff 2 Mr Radmall (Administration Officer)

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Mr Jennison

Foundation Stage

Foundation Stage 1 Mrs Pickering (Nursery Teacher)
Foundation Stage 2 Mrs Turner (Nursery Teacher)
Foundation Stage 3 Mrs Mitchell (F1 TA)
Foundation Stage 4 Mrs Fearne-Smythe (F1 TA)
Foundation Stage 5 Mrs Stevenson (F1 TA)
Foundation Stage 6 Miss Browne (F1 TA)
Foundation Stage 7 Mrs Deller (F1 TA)
Foundation Stage 8 Mrs Thamina (F1 TA)
Foundation Stage 9 Miss Ellis (F2 Teacher)
Foundation Stage 10 Mrs Baskill (F2 TA)
Foundation Stage 11 Miss Clay (Specialist support)
Foundation Stage 12 Mrs Pomeroy (PPA Teacher)

Key Stage One

Key Stage One 1 Miss Hyde (Year 1 Teacher)
Key Stage One 2 Mrs Ashworth (Year 1 TA)
Key Stage One 3 Mrs Wenyon (Year 2 Teacher)
Key Stage One 4 Mrs Seaton (Year 2 TA)
Key Stage One 5 Miss Clay (Specialist support)
Key Stage One 6 Mrs Newton (PPA cover)

Key Stage Two

Key Stage Two 1 Mr Brown (Year 3 Teacher)
Key Stage Two 2 Miss Morris (Year 3 Teacher)
Key Stage Two 3 Mr Chambers (Year 3 TA)
Key Stage Two 4 Miss Lord (Year 3 TA)
Key Stage Two 5 Miss Grafton (Year 4 Teacher)
Key Stage Two 6 Miss Beeden (Year 4 Teacher)
Key Stage Two 7 Mrs Rouke (Year 4 TA)
Key Stage Two 8 Mrs Warnes (Year 4 TA)
Key Stage Two 9 Miss Taylor (Year 5 Teacher)
Key Stage Two 10 Mrs Radmall (Year 5 TA)
Key Stage Two 11 Miss Foster (Year 6 Teacher)
Key Stage Two 12 Mrs Tomlin (Year 6 TA)
Key Stage Two 13 Mrs Fretwell (Highly Skilled Booster Teacher)
Key Stage Two 14 Miss Gell (Highly Skilled Booster Teacher)
Key Stage Two 15 Mrs Wilson (Assistant SENCo)

Additional Support Roles

Additional Support Roles 1 Mrs Wilson (Assistant SENCO)
Additional Support Roles 2 Miss Clay (Specialist Support)
Additional Support Roles 3 Mrs Radmall (Family Support Worker)
Additional Support Roles 4 Ms Bricknell (Pupil Wellbeing Consultant)
Additional Support Roles 5 Mrs Baskill (Pupil Premium)
Additional Support Roles 6 Mr Merridith (Attendance Officer)
Additional Support Roles 7 Mrs Bathgate (Dance Teacher)
Additional Support Roles 8 Mr Fearne (PE Coach)
Additional Support Roles 9 Strings Coach
Additional Support Roles 10 Mr Sands (Singing Teacher)

Midday Supervisors (Some still to be added)

Midday Supervisors (Some still to be added) 1 Miss Theaker
Midday Supervisors (Some still to be added) 2 Mrs Anderson

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff 1 Mrs Pack (Head Cook)
Kitchen Staff 2 Mrs Bradshaw
Kitchen Staff 3 Mrs McIntyre

Cleaning Staff (some still to be added)

Cleaning Staff (some still to be added) 1 Mrs Matthews
Cleaning Staff (some still to be added) 2 Mrs Orange
Top